2019 Tour Stops

Suitland Bowl

Stop #1
March 29-31, 2019 @Suitland Bowl, Suitland, MD

4811 Silver Hill Rd, Suitland, MD 20746
(301) 669-6772 | www.suitlandbowl.com
Find on Google Maps

Invite Letter Lane Assignments Preliminary Rounds Final Rounds

Final Match: Richie Hipkins defeats Scott Wolgamuth at Suitland, 144-125

Lucky Strike Lanes

Stop #2
April 26-28, 2019 @Lucky Strike Lanes, Mansfield, CT

185 Stafford Rd, Mansfield, CT 06250
(860) 423-8510 | www.luckystrikelanesct.com
Find on Google Maps

Invite Letter Lane Assignments Preliminary Rounds Final Rounds

Final Match: Roy Cochefski defeats Steve Dryer, 178-154 at Lucky Strike

Southside Bowl

Stop #3
May 24-26, 2019 @Southside Bowl, Hagerstown, MD

17325 Virginia Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
(301) 582-1323 | www.southsidebowlmd.com
Find on Google Maps

Invite Letter Lane Assignments Preliminary Rounds Final Rounds

Final Match: John Davis, Jr. defeats Colton Gue at Southside, 149-113

Meadowbrook Lanes

Stop #4
June 14-16, 2019 @Meadowbrook Lanes, Warwick, RI

2530 Warwick Ave, Warwick, RI 02889
(401) 737-5402 | www.bowlri.com
Find on Google Maps

Invite Letter Lane Assignments Preliminary Rounds Final Rounds

Final Match: Steve Dryer defeats Bernie Hipkins, 159-116

White Oak Lanes

Stop #5
July 12-14, 2019 @White Oak Lanes, Silver Spring, MD

11207 New Hampshire Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20904
(301) 593-3000 | www.whiteoaklanes.com
Find on Google Maps

Invite Letter Lane Assignments Preliminary Rounds Final Rounds

Final Match: Paul Grohs edges Chuck Cook 167-163 at White Oak

Town Hall Lanes

Stop #6
August 2-4, 2019 @Town Hall Lanes, Johnston, RI

1463 Atwood Ave #7, Johnston, RI 02919
(401) 831-6940 | www.townhalllanes.com
Find on Google Maps

Invite Letter Lane Assignments Preliminary Rounds Final Rounds

Final Match: Walt Brooks defeats Steve Dryer, 145-122 at Town Hall

Greenmount Bowl

Stop #7
August 30 - September 1, 2019 @Greenmount Bowl, Hampstead, MD

1625 North Main St, Hampstead, MD 21074
(410) 374-6211 | www.greenmountbowl.com
Find on Google Maps

Invite Letter Lane Assignments Preliminary Rounds Final Rounds

Final Match: Walt Brooks wins 2nd consecutive star defeating Dave Garriott, 159-143 at Greenmount

Johnson's Lanes

Stop #8
October 4-6, 2019 @Johnson's Lanes, Hamden CT

2100 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
(203) 248-1563 | www.johnsonlanes.com
Find on Google Maps

Invite Letter Lane Assignments Preliminary Rounds Final Rounds

Final Match:

Back to Top